SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] First, the underlying factual basis for the citation is unchanged by the amendment. The citation reads as follows: “When masonry blocks were stacked higher than 6 feet, the stack was not tapered back one-half block per tier above 6-foot level: (a) South side of Centre County Prison, 700 Rishel Hill Road, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania - Eight inch concrete blocks were not properly stacked to 11 feet 6 inches, on or about April 20, 2004.” The standard describing this situation is found at 29 C.F.R. § 1926.250(b)(7). It provides: “When masonry blocks are stacked higher than 6 feet, the stack shall be tapered back one-half bock per tier above the 6-foot level.” The similarity of the language in the citation and the correct standard establish that the citation contained a typographical error. Accordingly, the amendment merely changes the citation to reflect the correct applicable standard.